kıbrıs ingiltere londra lefkoşa
DOLAR
18,8197
EURO
20,3115
STERLIN
22,6774
BITCOIN
$23.456,27
Adana Adıyaman Afyon Ağrı Aksaray Amasya Ankara Antalya Ardahan Artvin Aydın Balıkesir Bartın Batman Bayburt Bilecik Bingöl Bitlis Bolu Burdur Bursa Çanakkale Çankırı Çorum Denizli Diyarbakır Düzce Edirne Elazığ Erzincan Erzurum Eskişehir Gaziantep Giresun Gümüşhane Hakkari Hatay Iğdır Isparta İstanbul İzmir K.Maraş Karabük Karaman Kars Kastamonu Kayseri Kırıkkale Kırklareli Kırşehir Kilis Kocaeli Konya Kütahya Malatya Manisa Mardin Mersin Muğla Muş Nevşehir Niğde Ordu Osmaniye Rize Sakarya Samsun Siirt Sinop Sivas Şanlıurfa Şırnak Tekirdağ Tokat Trabzon Tunceli Uşak Van Yalova Yozgat Zonguldak
LONDRA
Kapalı
8°C
LONDRA
8°C
Kapalı
Pazar Parçalı bulutlu
8°C
Pazartesi Açık
="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" viewBox="0 0 300 300" enable-background="new 0 0 300 300">
7°C
Salı Açık
="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" viewBox="0 0 300 300" enable-background="new 0 0 300 300">
7°C
Çarşamba parçalı bulutlu
="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" viewBox="0 0 300 300" enable-background="new 0 0 300 300">
6°C

Don’t forget to cast your vote!

Don’t forget to cast your vote!
05.05.2022
0
A+
A-

Don’t forget to cast your vote!

TODAY (Thursday, May 5) across the country voters take to the ballot boxes to cast their votes in the local elections from 7am till 10 pm.

Londoners have a choice of 66 candidates from the Turkish, Turkish Cypriot and Kurdish communities racing to gain seats across 12 London councils. Registered voters will have had their polling cards already. Today voters will be able to visit a polling station to cast their votes in person.

Nearly half of these are can be found in Enfield where 33 candidates, followed by Waltham Forest with 11 in contrast here the candidates and Hackney in third with  8 candidates from the community stand. Londra Gazete also found candidates across Haringey, Bexley, Croydon, Camden, Ealing, Lambeth and Wandsworth.

The first results from London are expected to roll in overnight on Thursday into Friday morning at around 3 am, with the majority of the council results announced by Friday 7 pm and the last result called by Saturday afternoon.

Where can you find these candidates?

LAB- Labour Party, CON- Conservative Party, LIB-D- Liberal Democrats, IND- Independent

Bexley- 2

Cafer Munur (CON/ Blackfen & Lamorbey)

Andy (Ahmet) Dourmoush(Con/Longands)

 

Croydon-1

Yusuf Ali Osman(LIB-D/Waddon)

 

Camden – 1

Meriç Apak(LAB/Kentish Town)

 

Ealing – 1

Devrim Kutlu (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition /South Action)

 

Enfield- 33

Uddin Mahtab (LAB/Anros Grove)

Ediz Cahit Mevlut (Con/Bowes Park)

Ahmet Oykener(LAB/Bowes Park)

Otkay Cinpolat (IND/Edmonton Green)

Gunes Arkbulut(LAB/ Edmonton Green)

Ergin Erbil(LAB/ Edmonton Green)

Suna hurman(LAB/Enfield Lock)

Sabri Ozaydin (LAB/Enfield Lock)

Eylem Yuruk(LAB/ Enfield Lock)

Hivran Dalkaya (LAB/ Brimsdown)

Ahmet Hassan (LAB/ Brimsdown)

Bektas Ozer (LAB/ Brimsdown)

Mustafa Cetinkaya (LAB/Hazelbury)

Ayten Guzel(LAB/Southbury)

Mehmut Aksanoglu (LAB/Southbury)

Sinan Boztas (LAB/Lower Edmonton)

Guney Dogan (LAB/Lower Edmonton)

Elif Erbil (LAB/Lower Edmonton)

Esin Gunes(LAB/Bullsmoor)

Gunseli Erdogan (LIB-D/ Bullsmoor)

Susan Erbil(LAB/Caterhatch)

Tolgay Suleyman (CON/High Field)

Mutlu Kurtulus Mevilt Beyzade (IND/Palmers Green)

Ertan Hurer (CON/Palmers Green)

Zeynep Aksanoglu(LAB/Ridgeway)

Yalcin Aksanoglu(LAB/ Ridgeway)

Hassan Yusuf (LAB/Whitewebbs)

Ayfer Orhan (LIB-D/Whitewebbs)

Isik Husyein Akpinar (LAB/Bush Hill Park)

Nesil Caliskan(LAB/Jubilee)

Alev Cazimoglu (LAB/Jubilee

Cemal Sazdili (IND/Jubilee)

Sibel Ozcelik(LAB/Town)

 

Kensington and Chelsea – 1

Cem Kemahli (CON/Royal Hospital Ward)

 

Haringey- 4

Erdal Doagn (LAB/Bruce Castle)

Makbule Gunes (LAB/ South Tottenham)

Peray Ahmet (LAB/Noel Park)

Emine Ibrahim(LAB/Noel Park)

 

Hackney – 8

Altan Hassan (LIB-D/Dalston)

Faruk Tinaz(LAB/Stamford Hill West)

Deniz Cemgil Oguzkanli (LAB/Lea Bridge)

Mete Serdar Coban (LAB/Stoke Newington)

Ali Henry Sadek (Labour/King’s Park)

Muharrem Can Ozsen (LAB/London Fields)

Ilkay Cinko-Oner (LAB/Laycock)

Joe Mehmet (CON/Canonbury)

 

Islington- 4

Ebu Bekir Cetinkaya (CON/Arsenal)

Gulcin Ozdemir (LAB/St George)

Omer Esen (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition /Holloway)

Nurullah Turan (LAB/Laycock)

Lambeth- 1

Berkay Kertav (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition /Herne Hill& Loughborough)

 

Waltham Forest-  10

Eylem Kizil (CON/Cann Hill)

Sazimet Palta Imre (CON/Chingford Green)

Isa Kay(CON/Chingford Green)

Ismet Karamehmet(CON/Forest)

Sakarya Karamehmet(CON/Forest)

Sema Karamehmet(CONForest)

Canan Nuri(LIB-D/Hale End & Highams)

Justin Halabi(CON/Hatch Lane)

Eliz Karamehmet(CON/Leyton)

Ipek Naciye Ozerim(LIB-D/Valley)

 

Wandsworth- 1

Aydin Dikerdem (LAB/ Shaftesbury & Queenstown)

Yorumlar

Henüz yorum yapılmamış. İlk yorumu yukarıdaki form aracılığıyla siz yapabilirsiniz.